Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab

images 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Pro Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double



  • sanjose
    07-18 01:12 AM
    Hmm.. let us think through this(may seem crazy). Is there anything called "dual permanent residency" ? I don't think so. Yes, there is dual citizenship - but that has to follow permanent residency in those countries.The permanent residency of one of the countries has to be lost if you spend 183 days in the other country. Well, assuming that one would retain his GC after all this trial and tribulation, just surrender the Canadian PR and be a normal guy with a GC; no problem at all !! (Hope the canadian pr surrender doesn't take a decade, just like getting a GC).





    wallpaper 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. Toyota Tacoma Double Cab
  • Toyota Tacoma Double Cab



  • tnite
    08-13 09:26 AM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm

    IF YOU'RE FROM NY/NJ/CT TRISTATE AREA, PLEASE DO JOIN http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/)

    The meet up was great and there were 4 new members who showed up.
    You can check the pics @ http://ph.groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/photos





    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. The 2011 Tacoma line offers
  • The 2011 Tacoma line offers



  • Ann Ruben
    06-25 10:51 AM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.





    2011 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab
  • 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab



  • waitin_toolong
    11-06 08:29 AM
    hey no one checks if you really need it or not, maybe request one for MIL or whoever is more feeble. It always helps the first time. Getting in and out of planes and getting to right place at right time. (you are not charged anything for service, though some tip is always appreciated).


    You and spouse will also have an easier time from the time they board to the time you meet them.



    more...


    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab
  • 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab



  • rockstart
    08-03 09:41 AM
    You have two options. One is forget the current GC and take new job re-start your GC.

    The second option is keep a copy of your I 140 approval. Join a new company. Re-Start the GC application. When the new labor is approved and lawyer is ready to ship the I 140 package to USCIS ask him to include the copy of Old I 140 approval notice in it with a cover letter to USCIS requesting porting the old priority date to your new application. ( I am not sure of job description in the 2 labors needs to be same/ similar for portablity. My guess is that it does not need to be strictly same but least in same field. Example IT to IT and not say IT to Finance or Healthcare etc)

    The best bet is to take an appointment with a lawyer and go over it. Also talk to new companys immigration attorney if he will support this porting when the time comes.





    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double



  • chanduv23
    07-08 11:22 AM
    friends,

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    balan
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.

    Though it is not of my concern - I see that you want to file a divorce with your current spouse and then remarry another person - while I don't know your personal specific situation - I would suggest that you must try and work it out with your current spouse

    I see a lot of divorce cases these days among the immigrant community and when we look into it further - many cases divorces could have been avoided if spouses were more accomodating.

    Once again - I have written this with a good intent. Please do niot shoot me down. Admins can delete my post if needed.



    more...


    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro



  • uma001
    05-24 10:29 AM
    Honestly how many points we score really does not matter if the visa country cap is too low. Most of us, coming from India, China etc. score almost the same points and getting TOEFL is a piece of cake if you need to improve your points.

    It's pointless to break our heads calculating these points, everything is in limbo right now and the only best advise for new GC aspirants especially those coming from retrogressed countries is "Get your priority date locked by applying LC under the old system".


    Thanks Sravani





    2010 The 2011 Tacoma line offers Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Pro
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Pro



  • maddipati1
    01-08 07:54 PM
    i went for stamping in india in Feb'09. Mine wasn't in PIMS. They said that my visa is issued but will get the PP with stamp after PIMS clearance and it might take upto 2 weeks. but luckily i got it in 3 days.

    those whose I-797 was approved around the same time when PIMS was introduced ( i think Oct'07 ), should be careful about this.

    i read somewhere that, they messed up initial data transfer during PIMS launch. so the I-797s that got approved around the same time are more likely to be missed. mine was approved exactly in the same month PIMS was implemented and surely it wasn't in PIMS.

    funny story now ( but painful then )..
    i was aware and prepared for this when i went for stamping. i was at the window of initial screening officer. he took my dox and verified in their system and started writing 'not in PIMS' on top of my app. i was looking at it and i said 'aah! is it not in PIMS?'. he was surprised ( that i knew about PIMS etc) and gave me a look. now, i told to myself 'dude! shut up' :D

    minumum precaution u should take is, take the visa appointment on the first couple of days of ur visit, to have buffer for PIMS.

    but, i read, there is another type of delay that's the nemsis of pink 221(g) or something like that. this is for people who work in sensitive industries like defense, biotech, chemical etc. that surely take a long time, coz they need clearance from washington.



    more...


    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2009 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab
  • 2009 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab



  • bbenhill
    11-16 12:52 PM
    I believe u can apply ur own H4. because u have the H1 approval from ur spouse. just download form from uscis website. there is complete instruction over there.

    Thx



    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.





    hair 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma



  • madhu345
    07-27 09:06 AM
    I don't think its required to work 100% while you an EAD, most of us apply EAD for spouses along with us, but how many are going to start work?



    more...


    Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double



  • NikNikon
    June 18th, 2005, 02:19 PM
    Did you see my comment on this shot in the gallery, because I said the same exact thing "ask and you shall receive". Anyway, like I said there, great shot, Anders would be proud. ;)





    hot 2010 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. Double Cab models feature
  • Double Cab models feature



  • Hinglish
    01-07 09:21 PM
    Hello miss neha ,

    Based on your post ....somehow I seriously doubt that you even got accepted into a premium university for MBA in the US of A ... are you sure its really premium? ... How the hell did a premium university accept an essay with such dastardly atrocious english???

    your question is interesting .... and a premium university MBA person should be able to decipher the basic H1B regulations ....

    The short answer ... yes if you already have a H1B visa and started work on it , you will be "cap-exempt" for subsequent "transfers" ...

    Regards
    Hinglish

    I did my MBA in one of the premium university in USA.
    My OPT was ending in May 2008, However since I was in cap-gap, I got a new I-20 from my school till 30-Sep-2008 and I continued working on my I-20 with my previous employer.

    I applied for H1-B in FY 2008 under master quota from a small consulting company B.

    My case went into RFE so I left USA on 30-Sep-2008.
    I got a approved petition on 23-Nov 2008 . I went to New Delhi consulate for H1-B stamping. However I got a Blue 221 G slip. I never submitted any document as the consultant who applied for my visa , needs lots of time to process the documents. In the mean time I got another offer from one of the fortune 500 companies in USA. I am just exploring the possibility of H1-B transfer in this case. Ofcourse they will file a new H1-B application but would I be cap-exempt in this case?


    Thanks,
    Neha



    more...


    house 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma 4x4 Double
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma 4x4 Double



  • a_yaja
    05-03 10:44 AM
    Hi Guys,
    My experience with driver's license renewal in Ohio with EAD/expired-H1 was a pleasant surprise.
    All I said was that I was a green card applicant, showed them my I-485 application receipt, and got a license valid for 4 years.

    Smooth. What a surprise.

    Hey - can you please tell me where you applied for the 4 yr DL. I have always got my DL extended only till I-94 expiry or of late - till my EAD expiry. I renew my DL in Columbus. Can you please share your experience as to where you got your DL renewed?





    tattoo 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma Interior
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma Interior



  • nzhind
    07-11 10:07 AM
    I recently got this job at a check printing (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php) company in the US. They create custom made business checks (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php). The catch is that i need to take care of all my visa procedures myself. What are the procedures involved with regard to medical exams? Can anybody please help me out with this?



    more...


    pictures 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma Interior
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma Interior



  • Aluwal
    08-20 09:44 AM
    Lot of people out there without receipt notice who filed on July 2nd or before�

    Regarding ReceiptingTimes081707, in other threads some of the senior members explained that it means they enter the data into the database� and will take 2 or more weeks to post them back to us/attorney..





    dresses Double Cab models feature Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. Prices for the 2011 Toyota
  • Prices for the 2011 Toyota



  • tikka
    08-07 11:48 AM
    [QUOTE=tnite;141114]Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)



    SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION!! LUNCH IS AT NOON!!!



    more...


    makeup 2009 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro
  • 2011 Toyota Tacoma T|X Pro



  • SDdesi
    06-15 07:57 PM
    WE are in the same situation. Even our company lawyers said the same thing i.e no risk. However, a lot of messages I have seen recommend switching to H4; but then she will have to stop working for some time.





    girlfriend 2011 Toyota Tacoma Interior Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. Toyota Tacoma Double Cab
  • Toyota Tacoma Double Cab



  • patelkirti
    04-17 08:55 AM
    Hi All,

    I am an aspiring US immigrant, and currently work with a desi-like employer who has not been paying me for last 3 months. I have resigned and started working at a new employer, using portability options. I will also contact DOL and report this to get my money back, however, DOL may not be able to recover it if the employer files for bankruptcy. I donot care much about money now, as its not too much and my new job increment covers it.

    Here are my questions

    1) Is there a way i can report this misdoing to USCIS directly. Is there any phone number/contact info to report frauds on I-140s and I-485s as he is holding some employees hostage (not allowing them to move out because of this situation where your money is stuck and so is your immigration).

    2) What else should i do to make this injustice visible? I will work with DOl and get my money back.

    3) I am thinking of reporting this directly to the I-140 processing centers. Is this is a good idea?


    PK





    hairstyles 2011 Toyota Tacoma TX Double Toyota Tacoma 2011 Double Cab. First Test: 2011 Toyota Tacoma
  • First Test: 2011 Toyota Tacoma



  • RLNY122004
    06-15 04:25 PM
    I won't .
    Congrats RLNY122004! Dont forget IV!





    permgc
    12-06 10:20 AM
    Guys, I filed my I-131 online and I got receipt number LINxxx for Nebraska service center even though I reside and work in NorthEast region for which service center is Texas. My 485 application is pending at Nebraska center, so that might be the reason I got a receipt number for Nebraska center. On the confirmation reciept Nebraska center's address is listed for sending required documents.
    I am not sure if I need to send the documents to Nebraska or Texas (as my residence falls under this center).

    Could some knowledgable member throw some light on this?

    Also, address is P.O.Box address, so can I use FedEx to send my documents or do I need to use USPS.

    Reply would be greatly appreciated.





    h_shaik
    08-08 04:18 PM
    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...

    Can you direct me to the link you just mentioned for pay stub requirment for at least 180 days after filing AOS?

    I think the requirement is there should be a job offer at the time of filing of AOS. Here's an extract from a law firm:

    " If you are able to file the adjustment of status, there does need to be a valid job offer underlying the case at the time of the filing. You do not have to be working for the employer full time, but there does have to be a valid job offer for the position described in the labor certification".



    No comments:

    Post a Comment