Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg

images Slideshow for ميرسيدس Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. New Mercedes SLR McLaren
  • New Mercedes SLR McLaren



  • GreenMe
    01-21 01:47 PM
    My wife and I work for Consulting firm. We both had to travel to India for Visa Stamping.

    My wife appeared on 4th Dec 2010. The Consular asked all regular work questions to her and then issued her a blue 221(g) form asking for additional documents from employer. The documents asked were Employer tax returns, each state tax returns, employee list with their salaries and position.

    My wife went to Mumbai Consulate again on 17th Jan with all additional documents. To our surprise she was interviewed same day by the same Consular and issued a visa. Typically in the past, the consulate would take the paper and would ask the candidate to wait for the email from consulate.

    I appeared for my Visa interview on 23rd Dec and was issued yellow 22(g) form without checking any of my documents. I was asked how I am working on 7th year of my H1 and then issued a yellow form to verify my details. I was told to wait for email from consulate. Luckily I received email on 3rd business day. Typically these cases take anywhere from1 to 3 months.

    At VFS center I met 3 more people who received yellow 221(g) and got reply from consulate with 2-3 business days.

    My observation is that the Mumbai consulate was issuing 221(g)s to many folks. And this is not just limited to IT consultants but also affects Fulltime non-IT folks too. One of my friend from Manufacturing received yellow 221(g) last month but got email from consulate after 10 business days.

    So to conclude, I think Mumbai consulate is issuing these 221(g)s a lot but at the same time the turn around time is also quick.





    wallpaper New Mercedes SLR McLaren Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes SLR
  • Mercedes SLR



  • icecreamy
    08-30 01:12 PM
    We got FP notice today (Aug 30) , the appointment date is Sep 14th.

    485 RD - July 2, 2007 (TSC)
    485 ND - Aug 17, 2007

    EAD approved - Aug 23, 2007

    140 LUD - Aug 17, 2007
    485 LUD - Aug 19, 2007





    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes SLR 777
  • Mercedes SLR 777



  • bzuccaro
    11-08 05:23 PM
    SUMMARY OF PROVISIONS FOR EXTENDING H-1B VISA STATUS
    PAST THE PERMISSIBLE 6 YEARS OF H-1B STAY
    ________________________________________

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.





    2011 Mercedes SLR Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG with SLR
  • Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG with SLR



  • andy garcia
    10-06 08:01 AM
    That's what I'm talking about ! :cool:


    I am ready to apply for the 9th time this year:rolleyes:



    more...


    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren
  • Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren



  • kumarc123
    11-14 08:56 PM
    Hello all IV members,

    I was wondering, the 7% green card allotment for each country, can than be considered as racial discrimination? I mean a law suit against USCIS for discriminating against skilled workers.

    A question for all you, what do you think is going to happen? will EB2 move fast in next few months, I don't understand how can U.S govt play will all our lives? We all have some personal decisions on hold,


    Lastly i feel, we should contact some high profile politicians in India, so they can put a question or make some time of arrangement for Indians who are stuck over here, we all know unites states is interested in nuclear deal, if some type of provision is put in there to help Indians in this country

    how about holding another DC rally?

    We have to do some big about all this crap!





    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. McLaren Mercedes SLR
  • McLaren Mercedes SLR



  • kirupa
    11-21 05:42 AM
    The poll will go live tomorrow (Saturday) :)



    more...


    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren
  • Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren



  • newlife2
    09-19 10:15 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.


    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.





    2010 Mercedes SLR 777 Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Slideshow for ميرسيدس
  • Slideshow for ميرسيدس



  • syedajmal
    07-31 03:53 PM
    Option 1 - If she has been out of the USA for a significant amount of time for which you have proof, that time can be recaptured. I did this and recaptured 7 months. And Yes she can work for the time recaptured.

    Option 2 - She can leave the country now, before here 6 years finishes, come back later and maybe use her GC or recapture the time that she spent out of the US then.

    Hope this helps



    more...


    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes -Benz SLS AMG
  • Mercedes -Benz SLS AMG



  • wandmaker
    09-25 07:53 PM
    http://www.reason.com/images/07cf533ddb1d06350cf1ddb5942ef5ad.jpg

    Enjoy

    Good one - Nice find





    hair Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG with SLR Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. McLaren Mercedes SLR,
  • McLaren Mercedes SLR,



  • a_yaja
    01-13 11:51 AM
    Sure, I will try to do that. But the lawyer has a mind of his own, a very adamant one who would not listen to anyones suggestions. Also, I am racing against time. I have very little time to get new EVLs and have my lawyer submit them. Thanks for the suggestion.

    Did your exp. letter have the number of hours (40hrs/ week) mentioned? I had an RFE for my I-140 as well (one of the points in the RFE was for exp.) . The exp. letters I submitted did not mention 40 hrs/ week. I got the letters reissued with 40 hrs/ week and that cleared the RFE. The RFE clearly mentioned that the exp. letter did not specify the number of hours worked per week.

    Make sure that the exp. letters match the requirements and your experience in the the approved Labor Certification - if all the requirements do not match, that could be a reason for the RFE as well.



    more...


    Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz#39; SLR McLaren
  • Mercedes-Benz#39; SLR McLaren



  • indianabacklog
    07-31 12:28 PM
    This is insane and scary at the same time. So, the child will have to depart the US at that time as he will no longer be able to get any valid non-immigrant visa (except probably an H1). As immigration intent has been expressed such a child will not be able to get F-1 visa. I would have to research this further as the prospect of my child having to depart the US after the rest of the family gets a GC is just too much for me to bear at this time! I'll pose the question to my lawyer and hear her opinion.
    You can convert from an H4 to an F1. The definition of the F1 is not as strict as you might imagine, hope you do not come to this though.





    hot Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren 722
  • Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren 722



  • raysaikat
    05-07 11:10 AM
    Thank you so much Raysaikat ! The below is the explanation for 22 C.F.R. � 62.42. Do you think it's applicable for my case ? Thanks again.

    � 62.42 Transfer of program .

    62.42(a)
    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated program to another designated program.

    62.42(b)
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor is transferring:

    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program eligibility;

    (2) Execute the Form DS-2019; and

    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.

    62.42(c)
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form DS-2019, the responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred shall provide:

    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form DS-2019; and

    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Department of State.

    I did read the CFR before posting my previous reply. The passage above does not define what may be construed as a transfer; it merely describes the process.

    How did you move from U. of colorado to VCU?

    It may be the case that defining your proposed change as "transfer" or a "new program" is up to the discretion of the international advisor at VCU, and the first time s/he considered the move as a "transfer" and s/he is considering the new/proposed change as a "new program". It may also be the case that since you are not changing the school, s/he is not defining it as a "transfer". You need to speak with the advisor at VCU and ask to explain the reason s/he is considering the new/proposed change as a "new program" instead of a "transfer", and ask him/her to refer you to the applicable legal definition language (e.g., section number in CFR).

    In any case, it is the international advisor at VCU who has to approve your paperwork; so you cannot get around him/her.



    more...


    house Coupled to an AMG Speedshift R Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes SLR McLaren
  • Mercedes SLR McLaren



  • Green.Tech
    04-08 03:45 PM
    Hi,
    How many EB3 cases with PD before Dec 01 pending.
    My PD is Oct 21st, 01, EB3 (India)

    485 Filed in Jun'07, No LUD's since Aug'07

    Too many... :)





    tattoo McLaren Mercedes SLR Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. 2008 Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren
  • 2008 Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren



  • GCard_Dream
    04-06 11:51 AM
    I know some of you can answer this in your sleep. You guys are that knowledgable. Care to help?

    I guess the only question that remains now is if I beat the clock and am able to file I-485 (assuming everything works out in EB2 case) before the current H1B expires, what would my status be until I receive my EAD. My understanding is that is takes few months for the EAD to be approved but the H1 has long expired. Are you in status or out of status then?



    more...


    pictures Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes-Benz-Auto-SLR McLaren
  • Mercedes-Benz-Auto-SLR McLaren



  • bigboy007
    04-17 01:52 AM
    bumping...

    Valid question but you remember you port the labor to I140 becoz of same / similar duties . Once ported I think its same as any labor and your duties are based out of initial I140 / Labor. So You might consult a lawyer but you might hear the same





    dresses Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren 722 Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes SLR McLaren 722
  • Mercedes SLR McLaren 722



  • rharan
    05-02 02:29 PM
    Hello All,

    My RIR (EB3) is still pending and the PD is Nov 2004.

    My Perm (EB3) got approved April 2007.

    Now I'm on 7th year H1b based on my RIR date.

    If i file 140 based PERM and PD will be april 2007, If approved I'm eligible for 3 years H1 extension.

    What happen if my RIR got approved? Can I file another I140 and retain my PD as Nov 2004?

    Pl. advice.

    Thanks



    more...


    makeup Mercedes -Benz SLS AMG Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Coupled to an AMG Speedshift R
  • Coupled to an AMG Speedshift R



  • pointlesswait
    01-08 03:25 PM
    since it was a techslaves personal proposal.. i bet he didnt think it through..;-)



    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    workforce.
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.





    girlfriend 2008 Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. SLR Shift Knob - Benzworld.org
  • SLR Shift Knob - Benzworld.org



  • pappu
    08-10 06:00 PM
    PD was not current at that time. The person is annonymous and just wanted to create sensation. Do not post a fake post.





    hairstyles Mercedes-Benz#39; SLR McLaren Mercedes Slr Mclaren Amg. Mercedes SLR McLaren AMG
  • Mercedes SLR McLaren AMG



  • lostinbeta
    10-15 07:31 PM
    In Blue's Clues, the dog clue is a blue paw print, so I am assuming that was what was meant.

    I don't recall seeing a paw print shape in PS7, I will scope that out later tonight.





    BharatPremi
    11-01 02:40 PM
    When I filed my 485, I gave My company address in all the applications. My company is in Washington State.

    But I am actually working in California from past 7 years. The only place that I specified my current california address is in G325 (485 supporting document).

    Also I move within california after filing 485.

    Because I gave my company address in all the 485 applications, I did not even change my address in any of the applications. I only filed AR11 online for the address change. Advantage with online is, you will get a confirmation number.

    That is what my company recomended me.

    I got my EAD and all other receipts to the company address.

    Waiting for AP and FP mails.

    I also heard from my company that, my company will receive the finger print notice but the appointment office will be in california.

    Hope this helps you.

    What you did is perfectly o.k as you are inviting your documents at your employer's address. With this employer you have a work history. But in case of giving your friend's address or relative's address as your address for USCIS documents purpose may create a problem if in future if you do not mention that address as your past residence address in the "Address History" which generally require for any back ground checks.





    lostinbeta
    10-21 01:35 AM
    Wow, very interesting. I have never heard of that before.

    Well where I was thinking falls in those rules, according to that grid, it was #2.

    Like I said though, put it where you want... don't mind me...just blurting stuff out.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment