Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike

images Kawasaki Ninja 250R Tète de Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. 2010 Kawasaki Ninja 250R
  • 2010 Kawasaki Ninja 250R


  • ramaonline
    03-27 10:55 PM
    $50 from me

    Paypal tx 1PM83845HD6289400




    wallpaper 2010 Kawasaki Ninja 250R Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Kawasaki NINJA 250R Sportbike
  • Kawasaki NINJA 250R Sportbike


  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:48 PM
    Depends. If you filed under new fees structure, why pay more and travel to Mumbai if you do not reside in Mumbai. Its a waste of time. On the other hand , if you filed under old fees structure, then H1 fees are much lesser than AP fees. So that would make sense?

    Also how many times more are you going to go out of country on H1 again?

    I am saying this from experience. My wife was not granted H1 in India recently. They are issuing high number of 221(g)s and she had to return on AP. So consider all this and apply. If you get 221(g) , ask for the passport to be returned without talkin too much (or mentioning AP). It could result into loss of money and frustration in India.

    If you are in the same job and have paid for AP already, I dont know why you need H1, unless you dont want to renew AP/EAD.




    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Finally Ninja fans have
  • Finally Ninja fans have


  • Aah_GC
    06-17 03:52 PM
    What my Attorney (Prashanti Reddy - who does free sessions on IV) said

    This is exactly right, if your I140 is revoked, you might as well get a NOID. So, make sure you keep all your GC-sponsored employer's releiving letter, paystubs for the post 180 days of I485 application. That is the only proof that you were employed legally with the GC-sponsoring employer for that 180 day period.

    On the AC21 - technically even if you are unemployed and yet have a similar / same job waiting for you, you should still end up getting your GC. I would strongly recommend to make the best use of AC21 and progress in your career.




    2011 Kawasaki NINJA 250R Sportbike Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Kawasaki Ninja 250R
  • Kawasaki Ninja 250R


  • cox
    May 1st, 2005, 02:16 PM
    Nice shootin' Anders! I've done a lot of trial and error shutter speed experiments at airshows, for example, to get blurred propellers and backgrounds, but that requires tracking. I did a similar experiment for a friend who wanted a picture of his car, and I think each situation is so unique you just have to take a lot of shots to get the effect you want. I took ~100 frames to get this:
    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/932/medium/front_ds_quarter_rt_C.jpg (javascript:;)

    1/50s, f4.5, ISO 50



    more...

    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. kawasaki ninja 250r
  • kawasaki ninja 250r


  • sac-r-ten
    06-17 12:15 PM
    Tell me the one which you developed and i won't buy it from the apple store. since if DOL/USCIS catches you and apple removes the support for it then i won't be a happy person.
    Just kidding.

    Go ahead man. live your dream. why bother about trivials like DOL/USCIS.




    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. driving a new Ninja on the
  • driving a new Ninja on the


  • Springflower
    08-30 04:56 PM
    Contratulations babu !

    --------------------------------------------------------------
    Contributed $50. Signed up for $50/month recurring contribution.

    PD: March 2004 (EB3 - India)
    Labor approved: Jan 2006
    I-140 approved: Feb 2006 (NSC)
    I-485/EAD/AP applied: July 6th, 2007 (NSC)
    Checks cashed: ?
    Receipts received: ?
    --------------------------------------------------------------


    Dear friends

    I'm very excited to say that I got my green card approved. Thank you for all of your support.

    My status change will not change a bit of my support to IV. I will continue to contribute what I contribute now, until we are sucessful. I'm not successful, until everyone of you is not successful in pursuing your green card. I hope and pray that my stand will motivate non contributing friends to contribute.

    Friends and folks, we did not have any organization to support ourselves. So far we had to take anything shoved upon us. But the emergence of IV changed all that. Contribute and support IV. Because IV is our voice!!!


    thanks
    babu



    more...

    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Tags: ninja bike kawasaki 250
  • Tags: ninja bike kawasaki 250


  • mmanurker
    12-10 02:30 PM
    The dot system if used properly is a good system as other community members can privately control the reputation of each other. Community can also identify posters who are mischief makers by giving them reds and identifying them publicly. This reduces the need for moderators significantly as moderators cannot read every post and every thread everyday. Pls suggest better ways in which we should handle reputation system.

    Yes, I agree that dot system if used properly is a good system. I dont mind people giving me red dots but what really bothers me is when people leave nasty comments and use foul language. So is it possible to show/expose user id along with the comments when ever someone uses foul language and leaves a nasty comment? This will make sure that people who use foul language will restrain from leaving such comments for the fear of getting their Id's exposed and the privacy is also maintained for those who use appropriate language.
    OR
    Show the Id's of all the people irrespective of red/green dots.
    If this requires too much of time and work for IV admins then pls ignore this and we can think of alternate solutions.




    2010 Finally Ninja fans have Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Kawasaki Ninja 250R Tète de
  • Kawasaki Ninja 250R Tète de


  • xbohdpukc
    09-25 11:59 AM
    The Immigration Nationality Act does not say specifically that h4 time is added towards h1 time. It is the way laws interpreted by uscis that states h4 time counted towards H1. USCIS can change their interpretation by merely issuing a memo.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=454&page=3

    see this thread.
    Maybe it is a good idea to contact the Ombudsman about this issue.

    I'm not a lawyer, but my assumption would be that this is cannot be changed by an USCIS memo. Why? Because H4 is simply a derivative status which means that it obeys all the rules pertinent to the primary beneficiary's status plus additional restrictions imposed to the particular classification by law. H status is restricted to 6 year continuous presence in the US.
    It would be helpful to find the definition of a derivative status; INA does not provide such definition, but I'm sure they wouldn't be using these words loosely without a proper definition.
    So my guess would be is that the answer to the question of "decoupling" H4 and H1b time will boil down to the answer to another question: what really defines a derivative status.



    more...

    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. ride a Kawasaki Ninja 250R
  • ride a Kawasaki Ninja 250R


  • SunnySurya
    08-21 02:31 PM
    Just frustation my dear freind, just frustation, got any ideas about the Indian Job market?
    Dude, what is your hidden agenda?. If you do not have any, then you got to make up your mind, you seem to get different thoughts every day. First was the lawsuit, second was a different lawsuit, now you say that something else suits you�




    hair Kawasaki Ninja 250R Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. 2004 Kawasaki Ninja 250cc
  • 2004 Kawasaki Ninja 250cc


  • GCScrewed
    08-22 11:58 AM
    Hi I have quick question about converting. If the employer withdrew approved I-140 (after 180 days have passed since I-485 has filed), can one still port the original priority date? Thanks so much!



    more...

    Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Kawasaki Ninja 250R and
  • Kawasaki Ninja 250R and


  • h4hopeful
    05-31 12:56 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.

    On the same lines, one of my relative was also denied entry into the US at the Mineapolis airport. She is a widow, 70 years of age, and used to come here to visit her only son and daughter-in-law and their son, since last 6 years. She used to stay for 6 months during the summer time (April to Oct.) and then 6 months in India. But this time when she came here they denied her entry suggesting that you have a pattern of staying here since last 6-7 years at the same time of the year, so you are doing something illegal!!!!......

    Now how can one explain this???....70 years of age, a widow and her only son and daughter-in-law earning together earning atleast 6 figure income, a house of their own.....never went out of status, never extendend her stay beyond 6 months.......doing something illegal? and that too they said that they 'suspect'!....no proof whatsoever.....but according to law, she had to go back....this sucks big big time.




    hot kawasaki ninja 250r Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Road Rippers Kawasaki Ninja
  • Road Rippers Kawasaki Ninja


  • va_il
    12-18 03:25 PM
    With a EB3 PD of July 2002 from IN what can i expect after this May 1st hurdle being crossed.

    Any insight would be appreciated.



    more...

    house Here comes the Kawasaki Ninja Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. The Ninja 250R has been
  • The Ninja 250R has been


  • permfiling
    12-09 10:40 PM
    My cousin has a offer from a employer in CA who is willing to do H1 transfer but the condition mentioned in the agreement is that

    In the event the employee voluntarily resigns or her employment is terminated for performance or cause prior to 4 years, employee agrees to reimburse the "Employer" for the full amount of legal, administrative and filing fees associated with the sponsorship of the employee's work visas as permitted by law.

    The employer won't do premium processing so my cousin paid $1000 on her own but she had to travel outside the country to canada to get a new I-94. The employer's law firm filed the paper work with canada embassy in US to get a canadian visa.

    Now my cousin got her GC through her hubby which her employer does not know .

    The employment laws in CA are different so how can she move (if moves within 4 yrs) to another company without paying anything or a little fee to the employer. I told her that H1-B fees are not too high maybe around $4000.00 so the employer will have to spend lot of money on the lawyer's to go to court to suit her if she left say after 2 years of employment as she feels that the agreement is one sided considering the time line.




    tattoo driving a new Ninja on the Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Name: The Great Kawasaki ninja
  • Name: The Great Kawasaki ninja


  • radhagd
    01-13 09:43 PM
    To port PD from Eb3 to EB2, He does not require to qulify for EB2 before Nov 2001, He is eligible if he is qualified at time of filing EB2.



    more...

    pictures Tags: ninja bike kawasaki 250 Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. PThe Kawasaki Ninja 250R .
  • PThe Kawasaki Ninja 250R .


  • ras
    04-03 11:12 AM
    I do not see any harm in replying to an RFE even if it is late. You should really be pushing your employer and attorney to respond to this RFE at the EARLIEST.

    It might also help to give a reason as to why you were late in responding.

    There is a substantial amount of financial adjustments required. Infact that is the reason why it is being delayed.




    dresses Road Rippers Kawasaki Ninja Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. What about Kawasaki Ninja
  • What about Kawasaki Ninja


  • pachai_attai
    08-15 02:55 PM
    I sent back a new I-693 form along with TB testresult (thru USPS). USCIS received the document on 08/14.
    Today (08/15), I got a mail with contents
    "Current Status: Response to request for evidence received, and case
    processing has resumed"
    Do you have any idea, how long it will take to approve the 485 after they receive the RFE documents.
    Do they still continue to approve the cases after Aug 17th?



    more...

    makeup ride a Kawasaki Ninja 250R Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Here comes the Kawasaki Ninja
  • Here comes the Kawasaki Ninja


  • immi_enthu
    08-28 10:40 AM
    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.

    kaisersose, is it mandatory for the beneficiary to sign the approved labor before attaching it to the I140 application ?




    girlfriend Name: The Great Kawasaki ninja Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. Used Kawasaki EX250F Ninja
  • Used Kawasaki EX250F Ninja


  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 11:18 AM
    tricky situation indeed and I think it depends on how the "Last action rule" gets interpreted. A telphone consultation with attorney is probably in order.

    To my mind, going out of country and reentering is envitable in either situation.

    1) you apply for L1 extension, get that. Then to be able to work on H1, you need to exit and reenter to get a H1 based I-94 since the last action was approval of L1 extension.

    Attorney should confirm this.

    2) Let L1 expire. Exit country upon expriy of L1 and reenter using I-797 for H1.

    3) apply for L1, doesnt get approved until 10/01 then you are obviously starting on H1 on 10/1 and no further action required. Again attorney is best one to confirm

    In essence, in any event, you will not lose H1, but might have to go thru hassle of exit / entry to change status


    Surabi. thanks a lot. gave a good insight. will contact an attorney.
    but ONe thing I missed to mention : my h1 is only lottery-selected as of now.
    So even if I apply for L1 extn, I dont know which might get approved first !! .
    does that change anything ?




    hairstyles Kawasaki Ninja 250R and Kawasaki 250cc Ninja Bike. kawasaki 250cc motorcycles.
  • kawasaki 250cc motorcycles.


  • trueguy
    08-11 10:45 AM
    Does anybody know how to change the title of thread? Since I cann't change options in poll, i would like to change the title to say that this poll is only till 2004.

    thanks willwin for opening a new poll for remaining years.




    chanduv23
    11-14 09:40 PM
    Super..if you are all charged up join your state chapter today and brainstorm with your peers and lets fight this together..but first things first JOIN YOUR CHAPTER..

    He is in the Tri State Chapter and hope we will see some action from him soon :)




    dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.

    CONSULT A LAWYER.

    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment