Saturday, June 18, 2011

inspirational quotes about life tattoos

images LIFE QUOTES TATTOOS FOR GIRLS inspirational quotes about life tattoos. makeup inspirational quotes on
  • makeup inspirational quotes on



  • h1b_professional
    07-12 02:34 PM
    I dont see any problem trying. The worst that cna happen is she doesnot help.
    If anybody has contacts, please try to contact as many people in goverment as possible





    wallpaper makeup inspirational quotes on inspirational quotes about life tattoos. quotes about life tattoos.
  • quotes about life tattoos.



  • sankar_203
    04-01 05:54 PM
    Why did you not stick with the approved labor with company A, thus retaining the priority date of Nov 2006???

    If you used substitution labor just to get ahead of others who are in the line, then I hope no one answers your query. I won't be as critical as zCool but substitute labor cases are repulsive.

    Company A has variety of legal problems with USCIS..not paying for people on bench and due to that my H1-B extension got affected and denied..it is a long list of 12 page denial..already filed ac21 with the other company..





    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. life and death tattoo quotes
  • life and death tattoo quotes



  • redgreen
    08-05 10:23 PM
    As far as I know there is a Malayalam IPTV service available for North American viewers. It is called "BomTV" (Best of Malayalam TV) with Asianet (4 channels), Jeevan, Jaihind, Shalom, Powervision, etc. You don't need dish or cable or computer and you get HD transmission on your TV. You need high speed internet. You may check for more details at:

    BoMTV (http://sites.google.com/site/bomtvboston)





    2011 quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about life tattoos. hair life quotes tattoos love
  • hair life quotes tattoos love



  • aachoo
    09-17 01:11 AM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    The officer made a copy and returned the original to me the second time I travelled. But I had only 2 copies to begin with. Not sure how you have 3. They did'nt even ask me- I guess they are so used to it (I flew in to SFO)
    -a



    more...


    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. good quotes about life tattoos
  • good quotes about life tattoos



  • AB1275
    12-17 12:42 PM
    I had posted my query on another thread but thought of creating a new one with all the updates.

    My priority date is Feb 26, 2008 and I-140 mid 2008.
    It was applied under EB2 category (Masters Degree). Currently, I'm on the 5th yr of my H1. My 6th year starts in Feb 2009.

    Had received an RFE to which we responded but it still got denied On Dec 3, 2008. I didn't read the RFE but the lawyer said they have requested for Audited Financial statements of 2007 which my company does not have. The main reason for the denial was that the company has a loss and we did not provide Audited statements for 2007. I wasn�t being paid per the prevailing rate in 2007. So I couldn�t provide W-2 for 2007.

    My lawyer suggested that we appeal the denial and start a new PERM in EB3 category through the same company.

    She also suggested that in the appeal we show that I am being paid per the prevailing in 2008 since my priority date is in 2008. I have to respond to the Denial by Dec 30th but I will not have my W-2 by then. Am not in a position to provide pay stubs since the difference in pay is an adjustment in Dec.

    My question to you all are:

    1. Are these my only option to make sure I can renew my H1 after the 6th
    year?
    2. How long does an appeal take to respond?
    3. Is appeal my only way out? Can I request for a
    Motion to Re-open/Reconsider by Dec 30th and submit the W-2 in
    Jan 2009?
    4. If I show the prevailing wage of EB2 and I am filing another PERM in EB3,
    will that be a problem?
    5. At what stage of the green card process should I be in to be eligible for
    my H1 to be extended after my 6th year?
    6. Any other issues that might come up?


    Thanks!





    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. tattoo ideas quotes on life
  • tattoo ideas quotes on life



  • seaken75
    07-17 10:14 PM
    Do you know how long it will take to get GC from date of receipt of 485?



    more...


    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about



  • danonline2110
    01-22 02:56 PM
    Hello,

    I am a French citizen (married to a French woman with a French 3 1/2 daughter). We have been living for 8 years in London (UK) until July 2007, where we have had the opportunity to come and live in US (Atlanta - GA) for past 1 1/2 year on a L1-Visa (for me as a foreign national holding an advanced degree on international transfer company) and L-2 visas for my dependents (My wife has her EAD and is working as a French teacher consultant). These are 3 year Visas renewable until 5 years. I have moved as a Product Architect in IT field (Airline Industry) reporting to an IT Director.

    I am currently trying to negotiate with my company to stay on a local contract after my initial mission of 2 years expires (end June 09) and make them do all the necessary paperwork for getting the Green Cards for me/wife and daughter (I assume would be EB-2?)

    They may reject my offer to handle requesting Green Cards for us, but still offer me to stay on a local contract on the L1-Visa, not allowing me to foresee to stay legally any longer than 5 years (maybe extended 2 additional years but still...).

    I want to be prepared for that scenario with assistance of experts to know where I could go from there.

    2 Alternatives as I see:

    1) If I stay in same company, could I try to apply for Green Cards for my family (Green Card EB-2) myself being employed by this company on L1 Visa? What are my chances of succeeding then?

    2) We are expecting a baby girl in March (who will be born American in Atlanta) and was wondering whether or not she could sponsored us (on our request being their parents and she would only be an infant), so that we could stay legally and request the Green Cards Family Based?

    In both cases, if I apply myself for the Green Cards, I suppose I would no longer be tied to my company and free to look for a job elsewhere in Georgia or other state in USA?

    I would appreciate any expertise on that matter.

    Thanks!
    Daniel





    2010 life and death tattoo quotes inspirational quotes about life tattoos. LIFE QUOTES TATTOOS FOR GIRLS
  • LIFE QUOTES TATTOOS FOR GIRLS



  • edaltsis
    07-23 07:14 AM
    It's not consultant, you mean to say that you applied through an agent. Know that you are the consultant but not the company or anyone else.



    more...


    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about



  • lvaka
    07-18 10:58 AM
    I read some where that filing is allowed to Aug-17, but the new fees will effected on 01-Aug although July filers.

    Correct me If I'm wrong.


    Here is the Actual update link from USCIS.gov
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/VisaBulletinUpdate17Jul07.pdf

    You can go to USCIS.gov page and look for the press releases.

    New fees will apply to the ppl whose labor gets approved after July 31st. For all the guys who are eligible according to the June 12th Visa Bulletin, though they apply till Aug 7th, only old fees applies.

    Good luck.





    hair hair life quotes tattoos love inspirational quotes about life tattoos. quotes on life tattoos. tattoo
  • quotes on life tattoos. tattoo



  • Munna Bhai
    12-17 10:03 AM
    The letter does not say anything. It just says that your I-485 is denied.
    It does not give nay reason. It does not even say to appeal..

    Thanks

    uscis should tell you why?? contact uscis or your attorney. What is your gut feeling? Why it might got denied. What is your PD etc.



    more...


    inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes for life.
  • inspirational quotes for life.



  • ss1026
    12-06 11:21 AM
    hello all,

    i attended for visa stamping on dec 1st at Hyderabad consulate so i got 221g yellow form but he retained passport with him. he told to submit all the documents that are mentioned on the yellow form. did any body got same thing. usually how many days they will take for processing after submiting the documents

    Thanks,
    Praveen

    Hi Praveen

    I recently went for my 10 year H-1B stamping in hyderabad in august end. I got the 221g slip and as in your case, the officer retained my passport. They requested info about my company which I duly provided in a weeks time. I got my visa approved and passport in my hands in early november so it took about 70 days. Obviously every case is different so I cannot say how long your case would be pending but my brother had to wait about 60 days for his visa stamping.

    My company was ok with me staying back for the stamping. Though I have AP/EAD (July 2007 filer) I used the opportunity to spend time with my family. I came back last week with no issues at the POE. Good luck with your case





    hot good quotes about life tattoos inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life



  • coolest_me
    05-08 12:34 AM
    I met with the Civil Surgeon who completed my I-693, today. It seems like USCIS did some mistake. He checked the sealed envelope and didn't understand why USCIS generated a RFE for this. We completed all our required vaccination back in June-July 07 when we did our medicals .

    We did the 3 vaccination that are required , Td, MMR and Varicella. The Dr put the dates for these vaccination in the I 693 supplement form. For all other vaccine he put the 'child record not found' under the dates and checked under the column 'Not appropiate age'. I also checked that all other vaccine are not required since we crossed that age. USCIS has problem with the 'Child record not found' written under the dates. The Dr said that he has been filling this form in this manner for last 15 yrs and never had any problem with USCIS. This is the first time he is getting this kind of RFE. He said he will talk to the USCIS.

    Its very difficult to get the records for those vaccination. Does anyone has any idea about how other Doctors handle this ?

    With this situation I wanted to know what are the options we have ? Dr said that it might take one week to get the reply from them. Since there is time boundation to send the reply I m little worried what we can do about this.


    Please suggest how we can handle the Medical RFE ?



    more...


    house inspirational quotes about inspirational quotes about life tattoos. tattoo quotes on girls. life
  • tattoo quotes on girls. life



  • Karthikthiru
    07-21 05:39 PM
    The best thing to do in your case is to contact the local congress men or one of your Senator





    tattoo tattoo ideas quotes on life inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about



  • conchshell
    04-24 08:22 AM
    Breaking news on http://www.immigration-law.com :

    04/24/2008: House Judiciary Immigration Subcommittee Hearing Today at 2:00 p.m. on "Wasted Visas, Growing Backlogs"

    * This is the first in a series of hearings on immigration reforms which the House is scheduled to hear hereon. For the list of witnesses and the testimonies, please stay tuned to this website.

    Does anyone has more insight to this. What we at IV can contribute to this hearing?

    This is the official link on the website:
    http://judiciary.house.gov/oversight.aspx?ID=435



    more...


    pictures inspirational quotes about inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life



  • diesel
    03-01 09:29 AM
    Now they are saying 17 months (until 9/30/2007)

    Is a year 10 months? What kind of math is this? :confused:





    dresses inspirational quotes on life inspirational quotes about life tattoos. quotes about life tattoos
  • quotes about life tattoos



  • tinkugadu
    07-04 10:06 PM
    If your H1's job requirement is a bachelors degree, then they cannot reject your H1 stamping.

    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.



    more...


    makeup inspirational quotes about inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about



  • dealsnet
    01-13 10:06 AM
    Are you jocking Chandrakanth ? ;);););):eek::eek::cool::cool:


    I think Lawyers have a system where they can send emails to the service centers in a particular format, the receiving software at USCIS automatically parses the email and assigns the case to officers.

    Or, if it has been a long time since it is current try contacting the Ombudsman.





    girlfriend inspirational quotes about inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life



  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.


    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.





    hairstyles inspirational quotes for life. inspirational quotes about life tattoos. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about



  • vnsriv
    08-14 03:30 PM
    Please update on who received their FP notices:
    485 RD:
    485 ND:
    FP ND:
    FP Date:

    Got spouse's





    gimme Green!!
    08-19 12:43 PM
    i dont know what ADIT is.
    there was no mention of 'ADIT' or 'Card ordered' in my email.
    I got the email that said:

    ============================
    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    We mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.
    =============================





    nayekal
    02-21 01:13 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.

    Dude, you think a person with 3 years of working exp in IT after completing masters is not qualified?
    How can some one gives you a job offer to join them in October by sponsoring H1 in April. You don't apply for H1 during April of any year, then you will never be able to get a job.
    I am sure you will find many (most of them are) consultants from so called cheap desi companies are technically smarter and have lots of exp as well. May be those companies are cheap, but people are not.
    Before you come to forums and release your frustration, go and tell your friends and colleagues about your opinions. I bet, most of them will stop talking to you.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment