Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Dodge Journey Rt

images 2011 Dodge Journey R T Rear Dodge Journey Rt. View this 2011 Dodge Journey RT Wallpaper Picture
  • View this 2011 Dodge Journey RT Wallpaper Picture


  • FinalGC
    04-28 09:00 AM
    That is encouraging news, after heari ng all bad news of people getting stopped and being sent back........




    wallpaper View this 2011 Dodge Journey RT Wallpaper Picture Dodge Journey Rt. 2009 Dodge Journey with
  • 2009 Dodge Journey with


  • Domino
    04-25 12:12 PM
    I actually did chose the safe option and was approved for the O-1 for 3-years. Hopefully during that time something will happen to help me in the future (like a University Teaching position, or at least proving additionally valuable to the US, etc.)
    So, for now resting from all that..




    Dodge Journey Rt. 2010-Dodge-Journey-RT.jpg
  • 2010-Dodge-Journey-RT.jpg


  • hsingh82
    04-27 05:06 PM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.

    Regards.

    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g) waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?

    Thanks.




    2011 2009 Dodge Journey with Dodge Journey Rt. 2010 Dodge Journey SXT
  • 2010 Dodge Journey SXT


  • prinive
    03-27 07:48 PM
    Any one ... :o



    more...

    Dodge Journey Rt. 2011 Dodge Journey R/T
  • 2011 Dodge Journey R/T


  • TwinkleM
    07-16 05:48 PM
    bump...




    Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge Journey Rt 2011
  • Dodge Journey Rt 2011


  • mdmd10
    08-03 01:31 PM
    My EB2 I-140 is pending at NSC since 1st May 2007. I have a PD of 5th May 2004, which is current as of August, but looks like until my I-140 is approved, I would still have to wait.



    more...

    Dodge Journey Rt. 2011 Dodge Grand Caravan RT
  • 2011 Dodge Grand Caravan RT


  • JunRN
    11-05 08:57 PM
    Yes, you can attach your spouse even after approval IF the PD is current. If there's retrogression, and PD is not current, you cannot do that.

    However, for "follow-to-join", PD needs not be current. That's what I know. Please correct if wrong. And "follow-to-join" is via Consular Processing, so needs to go back home.




    2010 2010-Dodge-Journey-RT.jpg Dodge Journey Rt. 2011 Dodge Journey R T Rear
  • 2011 Dodge Journey R T Rear


  • gcseeker2002
    01-07 10:27 AM
    FYI:


    http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/01/06/first.baby.ap/index.html


    another reason to get a GC. although, toys r us reversed their decision, the whole incident kinda left a bad taste in the immigrant community. heck, they didn't ask for my GC when i bought toys in their store then why would they even bother about "citizenship" in their new year promotion. good thing they reversed it.
    Heights of stupidity , does the child play with toys or its parents, why do they care about legality of parents !!



    more...

    Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge Journey RT, SXT
  • Dodge Journey RT, SXT


  • vicky007
    05-10 10:38 AM
    Reported on http://www.immigration-law.com/.
    Here is the Linnk for the news article.
    http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20060510/...tion_employers

    This looks good.If the Employers stop hiring Illegals, the Problem of Illiegal Immigrants would be solved to a very large extent.

    We have Illiegal Immigrants coming from all over the World, because they are assured of an hourly salary of 5$/Hr(which is very handsome, compared to the situation in their respective countries).

    If they stop getting employment,they would not have any incentive to take the risk of coming in here as an illegal immigrant.Ofcourse, there will still be people crossing over but that would be just a trickle as compared to the Thousands who cross over every single day.

    This move is logical and more practical.If the internal mechanism is strengthened, there is no need spend Billions of $ to try to seal the Southern Borders through a wall or fence.




    hair 2010 Dodge Journey SXT Dodge Journey Rt. dodge journey sxt
  • dodge journey sxt


  • hianupam
    04-16 01:36 PM
    Trust me. That's a move you will surely enjoy....I moved in the opposite direction.......Houston to Allentown
    Houston is the best. Lovely weather, Really "BIG" city so you can get or do whatever you want. The metro system is not the best but if you only need it to commute to work(downtown) then no problem. By the way they don't give a crap about driver's licenses in houston, too many applications. They'll give you 6yrs easily on ur license.

    Thanks. Everybody else that I talk to seems to make a big deal about the commute downtown. Actually It is my wife who will be facing the commute. I get to work from home mostly when I am not travelling.
    How's allentown treating you?



    more...

    Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge Journey RT, SE, SXT
  • Dodge Journey RT, SE, SXT


  • sanam9696
    07-20 07:16 PM
    Thanks everyone for replying.
    However, the opinions seems to be conflicting. Is there a place where I can verify precisely what the law says?
    I have not stayed outside the US for more than 3 months since 2002. Does this exempt me from the cap?
    I need to be sure, otherwise, I would have to apply for a H1-B right now with a consultant who is ready to sponsor me.
    I'm quite reluctant to do this because the work involved with the consultant is not in my field and does not allow for good long term prospects. Plus there might be contractual obligations.
    Please advice.

    Thanks very much,
    Sick with worry.

    Few months back I had a talk with a immigration lawyer retained by my school and he informed me that H1-F1-H1 is not part of the quota..even I was under the same impression as you..but lawyer firmly confirmed the above fact...so u r pretty safe..




    hot 2011 Dodge Journey R/T Dodge Journey Rt. of a 2009 Dodge journey rt
  • of a 2009 Dodge journey rt


  • MYGC2008
    05-04 03:34 PM
    Yes. Premium service works fine. But after you move change of address needs to be done.
    i,e AR11.

    I'm moving from MI to TX and need to do something address. Does premium mail forwarding service works for USCIS notices? I know regular mail forwarding doesn't work and they'll be returned to INS. Please let me know if premium service works or not.

    Thanks.



    more...

    house Dodge Journey RT 2.0 CRD6AT Dodge Journey Rt. 2011 Dodge Journey Lux
  • 2011 Dodge Journey Lux


  • tonyHK12
    01-31 09:29 AM
    Definitely lets all agree to meet with our local house reps.
    You can find your local congressman/woman from http://house.gov by entering your zip code.
    They are generally very close to your geographic area.
    Please ask if you have any questions, doubts.




    tattoo Dodge Journey Rt 2011 Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge JOURNEY--R-T 2009,
  • Dodge JOURNEY--R-T 2009,


  • rajeshbillabong
    09-24 09:08 PM
    For this exact reason my wife did not travel for stamping of F1 even though she had H4 to F1 COS. When you had approval notice, no need to travel unless it's an emergency or really required.

    OK ... what is your solution ?



    more...

    pictures 2011 Dodge Grand Caravan RT Dodge Journey Rt. 2009 Dodge Journey Rt. 2011
  • 2009 Dodge Journey Rt. 2011


  • mhathi
    04-30 03:39 PM
    Category: EB3 (Regular)
    Applied: November 20th, 2006
    approved: April 12th, 2007.




    dresses of a 2009 Dodge journey rt Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge was a relative latecomer
  • Dodge was a relative latecomer


  • vinzak
    01-02 12:07 PM
    You will need to switch to an F1 (Student Visa). You cannot enroll for a full time MBA course on an H1. The college you enroll in will insist on an F1.

    As for the GC application, it is for future employment. Meaning that if you company is willing to hire you back once you get your GC and they don't withdraw the I-140, then the application can continue.

    However, I think that if and when yr GC gets approved, you will mostly likely have to abandon full time studies and go back to working full time for yr company right away. I only think this and I'm not sure.



    more...

    makeup Dodge Journey RT, SXT Dodge Journey Rt. Dodge Journey RT 2.0 CRD6AT
  • Dodge Journey RT 2.0 CRD6AT


  • gjoe
    08-22 03:03 PM
    Demand application numbers by PD , country and category for every month starting from 1998.




    girlfriend Dodge JOURNEY--R-T 2009, Dodge Journey Rt. NZ New Dodge Journey RT 2.7L Petrol
  • NZ New Dodge Journey RT 2.7L Petrol


  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:15 PM
    please vote....... be good samaritans..... you know what I mean...




    hairstyles Dodge Journey RT, SE, SXT Dodge Journey Rt. 2011 Dodge Journey R T Rear
  • 2011 Dodge Journey R T Rear


  • Eberth
    10-28 10:12 PM
    hehe, ok lost!

    yeah, and i have lots of trouble on getting new clients, because im a 16 years old high school student, and because of that, people think that is too much money for someone of my age, and others think that a person of my age cant do a professional job, that's the main problem i have :( and i dont know how to go and offer my services,i dont know even what to say ( maybe what reverendflash said with the sign hehe,:smirk: ) also if you could give me some advices, on how to offer webdesign, i'd be greatfull ;)




    bigboy007
    10-30 05:54 PM
    bumping up - any inputs please




    danonline2110
    01-22 02:56 PM
    Hello,

    I am a French citizen (married to a French woman with a French 3 1/2 daughter). We have been living for 8 years in London (UK) until July 2007, where we have had the opportunity to come and live in US (Atlanta - GA) for past 1 1/2 year on a L1-Visa (for me as a foreign national holding an advanced degree on international transfer company) and L-2 visas for my dependents (My wife has her EAD and is working as a French teacher consultant). These are 3 year Visas renewable until 5 years. I have moved as a Product Architect in IT field (Airline Industry) reporting to an IT Director.

    I am currently trying to negotiate with my company to stay on a local contract after my initial mission of 2 years expires (end June 09) and make them do all the necessary paperwork for getting the Green Cards for me/wife and daughter (I assume would be EB-2?)

    They may reject my offer to handle requesting Green Cards for us, but still offer me to stay on a local contract on the L1-Visa, not allowing me to foresee to stay legally any longer than 5 years (maybe extended 2 additional years but still...).

    I want to be prepared for that scenario with assistance of experts to know where I could go from there.

    2 Alternatives as I see:

    1) If I stay in same company, could I try to apply for Green Cards for my family (Green Card EB-2) myself being employed by this company on L1 Visa? What are my chances of succeeding then?

    2) We are expecting a baby girl in March (who will be born American in Atlanta) and was wondering whether or not she could sponsored us (on our request being their parents and she would only be an infant), so that we could stay legally and request the Green Cards Family Based?

    In both cases, if I apply myself for the Green Cards, I suppose I would no longer be tied to my company and free to look for a job elsewhere in Georgia or other state in USA?

    I would appreciate any expertise on that matter.

    Thanks!
    Daniel



    No comments:

    Post a Comment