Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Clip Art People Working

images Most people when they paint, Clip Art People Working. People at a happy lady working
  • People at a happy lady working



  • ajay
    05-22 06:58 PM
    Do we need to pay $340 for the second renewal of EAD and AP?

    USCIS page says, no fee only if you have filed 485 after July 30, 2007.
    I also have paid for EAD and AP for all of us,wife,son and myself.





    wallpaper People at a happy lady working Clip Art People Working. Man At Work clip art
  • Man At Work clip art



  • clif
    03-01 01:44 PM
    Friends,

    I have Canada PR since October 2006. In October this year I will complete 3 years since landing in Canada. The rule to maintain PR is that one should live in Canada for at least 2 years in a 5 year period. Since I have not lived in Canada more that a couple of weeks since landing, will I be allowed to move to Canada after completing 3 years outside Canada or will I be sent back from the border? Has anyone moved to Canada after living outside for more than 3 years since landing? Please advise.

    Thanks.





    Clip Art People Working. +working+person+clipart
  • +working+person+clipart



  • test101
    07-19 02:09 PM
    Yes you can. I'm not from india but i had the original BC and i got ranslated in the US.
    you can find translaters in Yellow pages and ask them if they do translation for immigration.





    2011 Man At Work clip art Clip Art People Working. Fat People Clip Art. Fat
  • Fat People Clip Art. Fat



  • Googler
    02-08 02:50 PM
    http://www.ilw.com/immigdaily/news/2008,0208-namecheck.pdf

    Rama, you are a bit late to the party -- the first post in this thread is a follow up to a post in a whole thread on the new name check policy -- see
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=17146



    more...


    Clip Art People Working. people clipart
  • people clipart



  • sweet_jungle
    12-04 05:46 AM
    This year in August, most of the WAC I-485 cases were given an unfair beating and were largely neglected in the approvals. Most of these cases are not current now but many will become again next year. So, based on this year's experience, we need to prepare so that we do not again get beaten up. By WAC I-485 cases, I mean cases filed in July 2007 in NSC but were receipted at CSC and sent back to NSC. In g neral, it applies to all cases which were transferred between centers

    There were mainly 2 issues faced:

    1) Biometrics for these cases do not get attached to file. Reason is when we do the biometrics, the results are sent to CSC because the case number starts with WAC. The results do not automatically get transmitted to NSC. Most of us had to make phone calls to make it happen. By that time, precious time was lost and the visa numbers got over.
    The issue will now again come up as most of our fingerprints are approaching 15 month expiry. So, when we again do biometrics in the next few months, the results will remain stuck at CSC.When in July/August in 2009 , we will become current again, our cases will not get picked due to lack of biometrics. So, how do we go about fixing the problem? Writing to ombudsman? I am looking for suggestions. I did write to ombudsman and got some standard response.

    2) Second issue faced was inability to file service requests. Even though processing dates were more than 30 days from receipt date, the system was not allowing filing of SRs as it was taking the reps. to CSC 485 processing times which are stuck at 2006. This is totally unfair and if a LIN person is able to file SR we should get the same right. True, SRs often invoke some useless response. But, if PD and RD are current, it can be quite useful.

    So, I am asking for suggestions for tacking the above problems so that we can be prepared for next year. The time to act is now.





    Clip Art People Working. Clipart using clip art that
  • Clipart using clip art that



  • Wendyzhu77
    09-29 07:17 PM
    I don't think you need to worry about the number on w2. Wages on W2 do NOT necessarily represent your actual wage. Lots of pre-tax deductions can be deducted from the W2 number, which means your W2 wage can be significantly much less than your actual wage. Your pay-stub will be a better evidence for your wage.
    Hi Everyone

    I got an RFE for my I140 filed in September 2006. They asked me to show my W2 for 2006 and also show that the employer had the ability to pay the offered wage in case my W2 is less than the offered wage.

    My W2 has 8k less than the offered wage. My company has not yet filed 2006 Taxes. Can you tell me whats the best thing to do? My employer has good revenue, but I guess he has been showing a net loss every year.

    Please help me out. Tell me if any of you have gone through similar issues.

    Thanks!



    more...


    Clip Art People Working. clip art ear. crocett ear
  • clip art ear. crocett ear



  • HumHongeKamiyab
    12-17 08:29 AM
    If I cant find any (recommended lawyer) within Houston, I will go to him. But does he practice employment law? His website says " The practice is focused exclusively on immigration and naturalization law". I am looking for a lawyer to discus my non-compete clause.

    Appreciate your response. Thank you so much.

    He is based in Dallas,TX. he provided excellant service to me in my tough journey.
    www.naidoolaw.com





    2010 +working+person+clipart Clip Art People Working. Most people when they paint,
  • Most people when they paint,



  • gbof
    01-30 10:16 AM
    See below, This 'hard lud' showed up for my minor daughter's AOS on 12/1/09. Nothing of the kind so far-

    Document production or Oath Ceremony
    On December 1, 2009 we mailed the document to the address we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283.

    This step applies to applications that result in an applicant receiving a card (such as a green card) or other document (such as a naturalization certificate, refugee travel documents or advance parole). Applications will be in this step from the time the order to produce the card/document is given until the card/document is produced and mailed to the applicant. You can expect to receive your card/document within 30 days of the approval of your application.



    more...


    Clip Art People Working. An example would be clip art
  • An example would be clip art



  • inthehole
    08-24 01:22 PM
    Since my current EAD is expiring Sep 10th, I'm planning to go to the local USCIS office for an interim EAD in first week of Sep.

    What is the procedure, do i need to take infopass or any other apoointment or just walk in with papers ?

    It's not yet been 90 days since i filed, but i still want to give it a shot. I plan to take a letter from my employer saying without interim EAD (without me being able to work) company would face a setback in a critical phase of project.
    I also plan to use such a letter in support of an expedite request.

    Gurus please advice:
    - How soon should I fax expedite request?
    - How soon/late should i go to local USCIS office for interim EAD?
    - Could one interfere the other?

    Thanks!

    As for as I know USCIS local office has stopped issuing interim EAD some where from 2006.
    The only option we have is to request for expedite process which we can do by calling the USCIS customer service number. This you can get it in the USCIS website.

    I think we can get the infopass only if 90 days has passed or if your EAD is going to expire soon and you need immediate attention.





    hair Fat People Clip Art. Fat Clip Art People Working. and ungroup clip art.
  • and ungroup clip art.



  • kumar1
    01-15 10:02 AM
    Man, you definitely sound like a multinational manager and worthy of L1A visa. Please tell USCIS that your wife is waiting for her bonus money and she is not readily available to join you on L2, USCIS would mail her Green Card overseas. Under the circumstances, someone from Department of State would personally hand it over to your wife. Thank you your highness.


    Hi folks, sorry for posting this again, but I posted in the self-help area and nobody answered (I guess there's very little traffic there surprisingly)....

    ----
    Hi Folks

    I'm here in the US on a L1A visa and would like to apply for Green Card (I'm assuming i-485) soon. My wife who is currently outside of US has recently received her L2 visa within one business day I may add! So, we're waiting for her to join me here in the States within two months as she is currently working abroad and needs to wait for her bonus $...

    In any case, I was thinking of applying for an EAD for her in conjunction of i-485, but I've been reading that others who are holding a H1 visa is also applying for an EAD (why on earth for?!) as you are allowed to work on H1 already no? I thought EAD is authorization to work only??

    In my case, my wife needs EAD in order to work as L2 only allows her entry to the States and her visa would "clone" mine (ie. whatever my expiry date is, hers will expire).

    Should I also apply for EAD too even though my L1a visa already permits me to work legally here in the US?



    more...


    Clip Art People Working. is why don#39;t people talk
  • is why don#39;t people talk



  • waitnwatch
    07-25 04:26 PM
    I'm addressing the last part of your question about the cost of applying for H4. The form is pretty simple so you can do it yourself. Just ensure that you have attached copies of all required documents. The instructions to the form will guide you through the process.





    hot people clipart Clip Art People Working. Mexican+people+clip+art
  • Mexican+people+clip+art



  • sanbaj
    06-13 10:47 AM
    Hi All,

    We are devastated. We got robbed last weekend. We lost everything including our green cards. After 6 years of wait, we got the cards in May. Unfortunately, we did not make any photocopies. We applied for replacement of cards using I-90 forms. Has anyone been in such a situation ?

    Please help us with any suggestions.

    Thanking you all.
    I am very sorry for your situation. I hope it doesn't happen to anybody else.

    The right thing to do would be to first report the robbery to Police, which you must have done. Get a copy of that report and get with your attorney or another competent attorney to how to tell USCIS that you have lost your Green card due to Robbery. You can also call USCIS CS number to find out what steps you have to follow in a case like this.

    I am no lawyer, so get with a competent lawyer ASAP and get this fixed.

    Best of Luck.



    more...


    house Mexican+people+clip+art Clip Art People Working. Royalty-free digital clip art
  • Royalty-free digital clip art



  • cbpds
    05-18 01:24 PM
    How about thread "lighten up"??? Although its not relevant to Immigration, it sure is a good thread that helps everyone to lower their blood pressure after reading visa bulletins and other Immigration hassles.

    There are not many insignificant threads that encompasses Immig threads, moreover if you notice they show up when not much is happ on a particular day

    my 2c

    There are two pointless threads on this site, one is titled "The yanks are coming" and another as "US political system is broken". They both contain long rants of a single user. I seriously doubt if anybody ever reads them, as is evident from the absence of any other user's reply to these threads. Why don't we just remove them, or block them from showing up on the main page. At least it will free up space for more useful threads.





    tattoo Clipart using clip art that Clip Art People Working. Plumber Clipart
  • Plumber Clipart



  • Winner
    10-09 11:03 AM
    I see people cursing, hoping, praying etc. But very few understand how bad the situation is.

    Wake up and get active! Least you can do is sign-up for monthly contributions; at least we will have the money to fight this uphill battle



    more...


    pictures clip art ear. crocett ear Clip Art People Working. teaching clip art.
  • teaching clip art.



  • AjP
    May 27th, 2005, 11:11 AM
    I absolutely agree with everyone, background need to be more blurry and the guy in upper right corner need to disappear :), try to edit it in Photoshop, may be make background B&W and more blurry or completely replace it, definitely for this type of picture better use lenses with f/1.4-f/2.8 and fill shadows with flash





    dresses Mexican+people+clip+art Clip Art People Working. chart x Wordart clip art
  • chart x Wordart clip art



  • waitin_toolong
    10-26 12:49 PM
    her I-485 was filed befoer Oct 1st and she plans to use EAD. She need not have worked a single day or earned a single paycheck. She can enter using AP or H4.
    Withdrawing H1 is a good gesture thats all.



    more...


    makeup An example would be clip art Clip Art People Working. Mexican+people+clip+art
  • Mexican+people+clip+art



  • eb3retro
    03-16 01:49 PM
    Hello Everyone,

    I currently have an employment based I-485 application pending (EB3, India). My application was filed when I was single. Now my spouse is getting ready to file his 140/485concurrently (EB2 NIW, non-retrogressed country). Since I already have a pending 485 application, we do not plan on submitting another 485 application for me when he files his. My understanding is that once he receives his 485 receipt notice, we would just need to inform USCIS that both our 485 applications need to be merged (his being the primary, and mine being the derivative). I just wanted to confirm that this is correct, or if there is anything else that needs to be done.

    Please advise.
    Thank you.


    how abt u update ur profile first.





    girlfriend Plumber Clipart Clip Art People Working. Bookmark and clipart including
  • Bookmark and clipart including



  • we_can
    01-02 12:53 PM
    Thank you very much.

    I dont have a "F" next to the expiry date on the current passport. so i can do the processing for renewal i guess and pay only the $15 for delivery charges.

    Pls clarify.

    Thanks

    Once your passport date is expired, it is considered a new passport issue. You would have to pay the $40 fee plus $15 for mailing. See instructions here
    http://www.cgisf.org/visa/indian_services.html





    hairstyles is why don#39;t people talk Clip Art People Working. images water bottle clip art.
  • images water bottle clip art.



  • surabhi
    08-11 11:21 AM
    So you are good to go. This means, when the company applied for your H1, they also applied for your wife's extension using form I-539.

    When your wife presents the I-797 in her name, a new I-94 will be given upto 12/25/2009.

    There are few cases, where out of ignorance or negligence, they do not apply I-539 while applying for H1, thereby jeopardising h4 status.

    In your case, it has been done right. so no worries.





    vin13
    01-08 12:25 PM
    Travelling on AP needs only your passport and the AP.

    Supporting documents could be I-485 receipt, i-140 approval notice, other visa approval notices, recent paystubs and a 2 sentence employement letter from your current job.

    Port of Entry is much simpler compared to the consulate. At the consulate, they can deny visa even if you have all the information. At Port of Entry, they are usually just looking to make sure you are coming in with a valid document. So i personally feel you should be Ok to travel.

    Having a baby is not going to carry any weight at the port of entry. The IO is looking for validity of documents and not going to yeild for any pleading.

    Just slide the AP documents in the photo page of your passport and let the IO know that you are entering on Advance Parole. Do not say more than what is asked for. Do not give more documents until the IO requests. They will ask you if they need. It is very simple.

    Typically, they will send you to a secondary inspection. you submit the documents and wait for them to call. They will stamp the AP and give you one copy.

    Philadelphia IO officers were very very friendly. I recommend Philadelphia if you are too worried.

    Hope this helps.





    shana04
    01-21 09:29 AM
    But my questions is that what happen if my GC applied thru Emp A for "programmer analyst" with 60K and now I am planning to change my job with Emp B as "Sr. Program Manager" with 100K?l

    Nothing


    Since my Emp A (GC sponsor) agree to continue the GC process, why do i need to invoke AC21 with Emp B?

    if your employer A supports then you dont need to file AC21 and it is not mandatory to file AC21

    But, once you get your GC you need to join employer A

    Note: you dont want to give control to the employer where you are not working and it depends on your relation with your employer. When you have posted this question which means you dont have that much control over the situation. so I would go with AC21 with new employer unless it is in same or similar job description (title really does not matter unless 80% of job description matches, but do check with your attorney)

    Good luck



    No comments:

    Post a Comment