Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg

images 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • bmeduru11
    11-09 06:02 AM
    Hi all,
    Recently I recieved a RFE on ability to pay regarding my I-140.
    I started working with a company in July 2006 and applying for I-140 in Nov 2006 with an existing labor of Nov 2004. My company is in losses all the time but I am getting more than proffered wage since I joined. Recently I received RFE regarding ability to pay and my attorney replied for it. Yesterday I received Intent to Deny notice as there is no evidence that company can pay me in 2005.
    Please suggest me any options that I can do





    wallpaper 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3



  • martinvisalaw
    09-22 07:34 PM
    my fiancee has F-1 visa too, but we are getting married next month so excited. should i ask my employer to apply for us the same time?

    Yes, if she wants to change from F-1. She might want to stay in F-1 status as long as she can, especially since she can get work authorization.

    i don't know how is this work, and how much is the f-1 to h-4 status change costs.


    That depends on the lawyer, Filing fees are $300


    if i get denied, she will be denied too
    Yes

    but if she gets denied, will i get denied?

    No, not necessarily

    in other word, is filing both visa same time affect the chance of getting approved?

    I've done thousands of H-1B and H-4 cases filed together. It's very common.

    u guys know the odds of getting approved on h1b from non profit organization these days?

    If the job meets the H-1B criteria, and you do also, you should be fine.





    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • dreamworld
    05-05 12:24 PM
    Hi

    I was under the impression that there would be some talks about the discussed bills on floor this week.I see no signs of any debate or any discussion.I have some read some posts saying that nothing would happen this year. This really confuses me as I had & I think many of us had hopes that coming weeks would decide something.

    I would appreciate if someone could give everyone very clear picture of what going on ?

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon

    If you think out-off-box.... guess what? If US-govt wants to give employment-based-green card based on priority date. Then there won�t be any new immigration law in place without clearing Backlog center cases/queue and I140.

    So what... As per the labor department web site, the DOL needs another 17/18 months to clear all pending labors.

    I guess any new bill to become law will take another 19 to 24 months. Keep your spirit going to support the best immigration-bill.

    My 2 cents.





    2011 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. Mercedes Benz Amg Sls. 2011
  • Mercedes Benz Amg Sls. 2011



  • BMS1
    09-25 12:39 PM
    I had a similar issue for my son (I attached the check and it appeared that they lost the check) and it can be re-submitted again as long as the receipt date stamped on the rejected application is before retrogression which must be the case for you. But you need to wait for the rejected App.



    more...


    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes Benz SLS AMG



  • enver
    07-12 07:59 PM
    thank you friend





    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • Macaca
    02-27 12:01 PM
    Please post such articles in the News Articles thread along with email of authors. Thanks.

    U.S. Immigration Reform Bill Could Pass by July (http://www2.csoonline.com/blog_view.html?CID=29025)



    more...


    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG is
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG is



  • SL%%
    08-17 09:17 PM
    I seriously don't know how many LUD's have passed on my portfolio but the latest is April 30, 2009. Called lawyer and asked them if there were any RFE's, second FP appointment and told me that there are none. I don't know if you read the article where USCIS is pre-adjudicating cases even if the PD is not current. As to what the article said, I think TSC & NSC have already almost used up every EB3 quota for the FY2010 where they needed to pre-adjudicate cases so they would know more or less accurately how big the backlog is. According to the article also, most cases that were pre-adjudicated were those who filed during the 2007 FIASCO they created so it would probably only mean one of the ff:

    - USCIS is playing safe
    - USCIS indeed pre-adjudicated those 2007 filers which probably answers our current LUD's (if that really is the case)
    - USCIS pretty much denied a lot of application (if you don't have any denial letter by now and you see LUD's on your portfolio and filed last 2007 during that Fiasco, chances are its been pre-adjudicated already, maybe).





    2010 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg
  • 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg



  • veni001
    09-14 01:28 PM
    Thanks in advance gurus!!

    the job description says "Bachelors degree (B.A) in related area and 4-6 years of experience
    in the field or in a related area."

    Will this be a problem??
    as one of EB2 requirement is BS or equivalent US degree with 5 years of experience.
    But this job desc says its 4-6 years..
    Shout it say 5 or more years ??? please help me by commenting on this!!

    (This is my 10th year in USA, I would have become UK citizen if i have gone to UK in 2000)

    Thank you,

    Based on the Job Description Bachelors +4 years can qualify/eligible for this position so this job does not qualify for EB2 period.:(



    more...


    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Little
  • Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Little



  • pa_arora
    04-21 04:26 PM
    Someone told me recently, if ur on EAD and 485 gets rejected, ur H1 can be reinstated. This H1 will not be from the cap and you will only be getting the left over time from 6 yrs.

    Is it true, if yes, can someone thow some light on this.





    hair Mercedes Benz Amg Sls. 2011 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 mercedes-enz sls amg
  • 2011 mercedes-enz sls amg



  • amar123
    07-29 12:37 AM
    I have PD of Nov 2006, 140-Approved, 485-July 2nd. I have not got any LUD on any of my applications. So, this soft LUD might not be for everybody.

    Ah, now this brings up interesting questions, where is your 485 being processed?:o

    If it is texas as per your profile, then , maybe only NSC had the update?



    more...


    2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • nousername
    02-25 04:35 PM
    You are wrong, H1 by it's definition is a dual intent visa. On the other hand F1 is where it is assumed that you will go back after completing your education.

    H1B is temporary visa.
    Green Card is permanent.

    On H1B you can even come to USA for 1 day and go back. But on Greencard you are asking to say here permanently with family. You are also asking for family be given all Green Card benefits like ability to work etc. So it makes sense to count dependents. On H1B the employer is only giving you the job and calling you. So you get work permit. Wife and children do not. You are being called only because USA needs your valuable skills and they cannot find Americans. There is no I485 stage on H1B visa. Wife coming on H4 is only to stay with you. This is understood even before she applied for the visa. So there is no reason for wife to complain that she cannot work on H4. On Greencard I485 stage, once the employer has established no American is available to work, you petition USCIS to allow your wife to stay with you as you also will stay permanently. in I485 you ask for the benefits of permanent residency for wife and children.

    So it makes sense for counting dependents in the quota. What we should focus on is removing country limits. Country limits are discriminatory. It is morally wrong.





    hot 2011 Mercedes Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • lost
    01-27 02:01 PM
    congratulations!



    more...


    house 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011-mercedes-enz-sls-amg
  • 2011-mercedes-enz-sls-amg



  • ramaonline
    03-05 01:35 AM
    Any kind of full time employment with monetary gains is not allowed on h4 status. You can legally go to university or any community college full time, and take up any kind of training programs or voluntary work with no remuneration. Also, passive investment such as stocks/ bonds etc is OK.

    If your spouse's GC process reaches the 485/EAD stage, then you can get work authorization with EAD to do any kind of work full time or part time. Without EAD, you need some other work authorization such as H1 / L1 visa to work legally..





    tattoo 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • gc_chahiye
    07-09 05:27 PM
    how to change my vote then???

    I dont think you can change your vote.

    In any case this poll is only to get a feel of how things are out there. A wrong vote here or there does not matter

    As long as 2003/2004/2005 folks who have already-filed stay in low numbers it might indicate good PD movement in those years (since numbers wont be used up so soon and USCIS/DOS might have to move dates forward to start pushing out approvals. New people will then file and the usage will climb and dates slow down again).

    If, on the other hand USCIS is sitting on tons of 2003/2004 PD I-485s, then date movement is going to be slow



    more...


    pictures 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG is 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 mercedes benz sls amg
  • 2011 mercedes benz sls amg



  • sayonara
    12-13 12:14 PM
    Guys, I guess almost everybody is done with their finger printing by now.

    I think there is a significant chunk of the crowd (mostly NSC-CSC-NSC and other transfer cases) who havent got FP notices yet...so if nothing else...feel glad that you are ahead of us in the GC game...LOL





    dresses 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes Benz SLS AMG



  • netsavvy
    03-28 08:12 PM
    This is a very good point.

    Given that the 5/6 year timeframe is being already mentioned for illegal immigrants, it should be easy to have this extended for all immigrants who qualify as of the date of implementation of this bill.



    more...


    makeup Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Little 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • myvoice23
    06-26 10:04 AM
    Did you report that you used AC-21 to USCIS? If so, then it might be triggered a LUD in your 485. Nothing to worrry.





    girlfriend 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. Photos: 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS
  • Photos: 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS



  • Robert Kumar
    02-15 08:09 AM
    If I were to file EB2 now,

    1. Can I use ads done for somebody else, to save time.
    2. Should the ad in the paper say "Masters needed, or Bachelors + 5 years".

    Is this point 2 very important in the ad itself.

    Thank you,
    Bobby.





    hairstyles 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG 2011 Mercedes Benz Sls Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG



  • 485Mbe4001
    03-20 02:56 PM
    instructions from Oh's site

    03/20/2009: USCIS to Release Answers to Scope of TARP-Funded Employer Restrictions to H-1B New Hire

    AILA has reported the USCIS update on this issue dated 03/20/2009. According to this USCIS release which may be released on its website soon, the people will be either subject to the new law or not subject to the new law:
    Those Who Are Subject to the New Law:
    Any LCA or petition filed on or after 02/17/2009 by such employer for hire as a new employee regardless of whether he/she is already in H-1B status and regardless of concurrent new employment by such a new employer.
    New employment based on a petition approved before Feb. 17, 2009 but the H-1B employee had not actually commenced employment before that date.

    Those Who Are Not Subject to the New Law:
    H-1B petition to extend the H-1B status (EOS) of a current employee with
    the same employer (TARP funded).
    H-1B petition seeking to change the status (COS) of a current U.S. work authorized employee to H-1B status with the same employer (TARP funded).
    It is a huge relief for those nonimmigrants who are currently working with the TARP employers who need extension of their current H-1B status or change of their nonimmigrant status from other nonimmigrant classification to H-1B, particulay in the FY 2010 H-1B cap filing on or after April 1, 2009. We salute the USCIS leaders for such lenient and liberal interpretation of the new law. For details, people are advised to wait until it is published in the agency's website.





    gccovet
    06-29 02:45 AM
    For folks who are past the 180 day period:-

    When negotiating a new job offer, what does one have verify with HR of the new company specifically with regard to AC 21 portability? :confused:

    Most recruiters / HR folks know nothing about AC21 etc. (Most when they hear green card, say per company policy, they will start haver 1 yr!).

    Should one ever bother about confusing the new employer about AC21? (Assume that Job titiles and descriptions are practically the same. Nothing drastically different. And taking the new job on H1b transfer. i.e. not on EAD).

    (PS: I am not taking from the context of desi consulting firms where it might be easier to get any letter with exact same job description etc.).

    I would just check if HR would be willing to provide a letter addressed to USCIS on their letterhead stating about new job title and job duties. Even if you send the letter right after joining or when you (might) get a RFE.

    GCCovet





    rbalaji5
    10-31 12:54 PM
    You may try with your office Zip code. In worst case, they may ask you to go the office near to you home. It is just a inquiry we schedule right - There won't be any problem.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment